Download image back to top Search Menu Search…

Supervisory Board

Name
Location
Capacity
Name
Lutz Feldmann
Location
Bochum
Capacity
Chairman of the Supervisory Board
Freelance management consultant
Name
Dietrich Herd
Location
Philippsburg
Capacity
Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board
Chairman of the Group works council for the EnBW Group as well as Chairman of the central works council for the production sector of EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG, Karlsruhe
Name
Dr. Danyal Bayaz
Location
Munich
Capacity
Minister for Finance and Economic Affairs of the Federal State of Baden-Württemberg
Name
Achim Binder
Location
Stuttgart
Capacity
Deputy Chairman of the Group works council for the EnBW Group, Chairman of the central works council “grids sector” of EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG and Chairman of the regional service works council of Netze BW GmbH, Stuttgart
Name
Dr. Dietrich Birk
Location
Göppingen
Capacity
Managing Director of VDMA Baden-Württemberg (Mechanical Engineering Industry Association Baden-Württemberg), Stuttgart
Name
Stefanie Bürkle
Location
Sigmaringen
Capacity
District Administrator of the Sigmaringen district
Name
Stefan Paul Hamm
Location
Gerlingen
Capacity
Union secretary / Head of the department for Utilities and Waste Management, ver.di Baden-Württemberg, Stuttgart
Name
Michaela Kräutter
Location
Stutensee
Capacity
Union Secretary in the supply and disposal department as well as the regional workers’ department, ver.di Central Baden/North Black Forest district, Karlsruhe
Name
Thomas Landsbek
Location
Wangen im Allgäu
Capacity
Member of the Group works council for the EnBW Group and Chairman of the central works council for the market sector and Chairman of the Stuttgart works council for the market sector of EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG, Karlsruhe
Name
Dr. Hubert Lienhard
Location
Heidenheim an der Brenz
Capacity
Member of the supervisory board
Name
Marika Lulay
Location
Heppenheim
Capacity
Chairwoman of the Managing Directors (CEO) and member of the Board of Directors at GFT Technologies SE, Stuttgart
Name
Dr. Wolf-Rüdiger Michel
Location
Rottweil
Capacity
District administrator of the Rottweil district
Name
Dr. Nadine Müller
Location
Berlin
Capacity
Head of the Innovation and Good Work Division, ver.di Federal Administration, Berlin
Name
Gunda Röstel
Location
Flöha
Capacity
Commercial Director of Stadtentwässerung Dresden GmbH and Authorised Officer of Gelsenwasser AG, Gelsenkirchen
Name
Jürgen Schäfer
Location
Bissingen
Capacity
Member of the Group works council for the EnBW Group and Deputy Chairman of the works council of TransnetBW GmbH, Stuttgart
Name
Harald Sievers
Location
Ravensburg
Capacity
District Administrator of the Ravensburg district
Name
Jürgen Umlauft
Location
Düsseldorf
Capacity
Member of the Group works council for the EnBW Group and Chairman of the works council for Stadtwerke Düsseldorf AG, Düsseldorf
Name
Ulrike Weindel
Location
Karlsruhe
Capacity
Member of the Group works council for the EnBW Group as well as Chairwoman of the central works council for the “functional units” and Chairwoman of the Karlsruhe works council for the “functional units” of EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG, Karlsruhe
Name
Lothar Wölfle
Location
Friedrichshafen
Capacity
District administrator of the Bodensee district
Name
Dr. Bernd-Michael Zinow
Location
Karlsruhe
Capacity
Head of the functional unit Legal Services, Compliance and Regulation (General Counsel) at EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG, Karlsruhe

Status: September, 16, 2021

Committees of the Supervisory Board

Personnel Committee

Finance and Investment Committee

Audit Committee

Nomination Committee

Arbitration Committee (committee persuant to Secion 27 (3) German Codetermination Act (MitbestG))

Digitalisation committee

Lutz Feldmann, Chairman of the Supervisory Board